graduateshotline logo - Home

Most affordable Engineering Schools

Below is tuition & fees for one year. This does not include application fees/other fees or room/boarding fees.

UG - Undergraduate
G - Graduate
in - In-State
ou - Out of State (International students or Out of State residents)
University UG(in) UG(ou) G(in) G(ou)
University of Wyoming417812770549813796
Florida Atlantic University483117276665718446
Brigham Young University-Provo5150515065006500
University of North Florida5755187181036721933
The University of West Florida577618658906224894
Florida Agricultural and Mechanical University578517725987624669
Universidad Del Turabo5820582035523552
North Carolina A & T State University597218732704719452
New Mexico State University-Main Campus609419652494115107
California State University-Fresno631117471757716505
California State University-Los Angeles635517515762116549
University of Central Florida636822467887228657
University of Florida6381286591273730130
University of South Florida-Main Campus6410173241042821126
California State University-Fullerton643717597770316631
California State University-Long Beach645217612771816646
San Francisco State University647617636774216670
Florida State University6507216731154326697
University of North Carolina at Charlotte653219703703219703
Florida International University6556189541109724202
New Mexico Institute of Mining and Technology661319137684120250
Western Carolina University662317016706517472
Utah State University666319133609218951
CUNY City College6689137991039118981
CUNY Graduate School and University Center676013870937321313
Idaho State University678420182812021518
University of Nevada-Las Vegas682320733550019410
Montana State University684922081616617590
California State University-Sacramento687218032813817066
Boise State University687620926816622216
San Diego State University697618136824217170
University of Alaska Fairbanks698220534940918130
University of Idaho702021024822222226
University of Nevada-Reno705120961532219232
The University of Texas at El Paso705918959538112562
University of New Mexico-Main Campus707121304748821994
Tennessee State University711219832922020860
The University of Texas Rio Grande Valley729216652649813518
The University of Texas at Tyler731219236614213206
University of South Alabama733214364711014220
Southern University and A & M College734617696848416930
University of Mississippi744420674744420674
The University of Texas at San Antonio744717169658620945
Mississippi State University750220142750220142
Morgan State University750817182826214850
Wichita State University752815851579512967
West Virginia University763221432856822140
University of Colorado Colorado Springs769217988991619330
Texas A & M University-Kingsville770020191524812269
Iowa State University773620856917222096
University of Alabama at Birmingham776617654734016628
Oklahoma State University-Main Campus777820978723021384
University of Southern Maine779618508767019298
Saint Cloud State University781415732819112019
Minnesota State University-Mankato78361558075477547
Eastern Washington University7866222721173826212
University of North Dakota796518899846120224
North Dakota State University-Main Campus797819272635215436
Lamar University800217362789814918
University of New Orleans800421821793821377
Tennessee Technological University801123443991124031
Texas Tech University802817388739014410
Portland State University8034240091410021300
Arkansas State University-Main Campus805014050581010382
University of Oklahoma-Norman Campus806521451763720818
University of Iowa810427890969326871
South Dakota State University817211053832914774
University of Utah819726022722222983
University of Louisiana at Lafayette825621984801421741
University of Nebraska-Lincoln827922446855621510
Youngstown State University83178557869013190
The University of Tennessee-Chattanooga835624474967025788
Norfolk State University836620124950621748
University of Arkansas852221826809618672
North Carolina State University at Raleigh8581249321022424323
University of Colorado Denver/Anschutz Medical Campus869223704780421646
Wright State University-Main Campus8730170981278822224
University of Houston875920519907417894
Louisiana Tech University885425852889322042
Stony Brook University8855239351242123761
University of Memphis8903206151021118994
SUNY at Binghamton9053221731272124061
Indiana University-Purdue University-Indianapolis905629774918324032
Northern Arizona University907515723907118254
University of Alabama in Huntsville912820622954821402
The University of Texas at Arlington920819104851716271
Central Connecticut State University9300215701045422666
Bloomsburg University of Pennsylvania9326201441175016690
Kansas State University935023429997221459
Alabama A & M University936617136867015744
University at Buffalo9381244611316524505
University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee9429196031172524762
Southern Illinois University-Edwardsville944211306824014582
Old Dominion University9480262201113627840
Western Kentucky University9482241321086015260
University of Missouri-Columbia950925166950623602
University of Toledo9547188851472125057
University of Missouri-Kansas City955322714721517045
Missouri University of Science and Technology9628261521053727015
Cleveland State University969612938962518040
Louisiana State University and Agricultural & Mechanical College9714268771095428208
University of North Texas973019090716514185
Prairie View A & M University974522272691514470
The University of Texas at Austin9806346761093420762
Texas A & M University-College Station983727745865618183


List of Best Engineering Programs

Top Engineering Schools outside USA



Cheapest Engineering Programs